Archiv der Kategorie 'Random'

New Blog

This Blog is continued on http://nerdnerdnerd.blogsport.eu/

Something with Dubstep

Just to reach everybody

Time for a Makeover

From today on, I have new logos. YES, LOGOS, more than one! When everything works the way I planned it, you will see one of 5 different logos whenever you visit this blog :D I had this old logo for so many years, it was time for something new :D

These are only the first 5. I will make some more from time to time :D

Follow the little red UFO!!!

Let’s look at the right side of the Blog

Soooo, here we go, three new modules. You can now easily see when I will have my next radio show, what I am playing and what I am watching atm. I am not reading anything special atm so there is no „Currently Reading“ module yet.

Follow the little red UFO!!!

New Sidebar module

I noticed that my posts about video and computer games become really rare. Most because I am just playing and not writing about it. You can now find a new module in the sidebar, that shows you the game that I am currently playing. You can click the image to get to the corresponding Wikipedia-article to find out more about the game. I planned to also do modules for the book I am currently reading and the TV-series I am watching. ATM it would be „Transformers: Beast Machines“ as already mentioned on Twitter.

Follow the little red UFO!!!

Christmas time officially started

So, looking at the header pic of my blog you might have guessed what time’s just started. Lunch time… erm… yeah! And to celebrate the beginning of the X-Mas season I already watched a christmas movie this morning.

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa! Here’s the trailer:

It is funny, had good songs, the Muppets ROCK anyway ;)

Follow the little green KERMIT!!!

Blog Blog Blog Blog

I don‘t think that I have many regular readers. Thanks to everybodies lack of interest for anonymity I know quite exactly were my readers are from, which page they visited before and so on. Everything recorded by the Blogcounter you can see on the right side of the blog. Well, but most important for me is how many readers come to my blog. And the daily numbers increase and increase. Some weeks ago I was happy if at lest 10 people visited my blog. And now… Just have a look at the picture below. It shows how many people visited The MM Project each day this month.

I activated a status mail service that sends me a mail whenenver another 100 people have visited my blog. Of course, about 2700 people don‘t seem much, but it is OK for now. I would love if more people would come and read the mindf**k I produce here. Maybe I even only have to find the right topic to write about. On Monday I wrote about Prince and immediatly the numbers of readers increased (see image). I dunno… maybe I should start writing about more popular topics like… Tokio Hotel, Pokémon, worn underwear of female Japanese highschool students… stuff like this. But at the moment I‘m writing about stuff I like and it seems to attract enough people. Keep commenting my thoughts, keep reading, tell everybody to read this blog and…

Follow the little red UFO!!!

Bristol Stool Chart

How to start a blog post about stool? I don‘t want to make any shit-jokes… It was too cheap. But seriously? There are scientists researching about stool??? What a shitty job! Nooo, I did it. I actually did it… I made a shit-joke… I‘m so weak.

You can see the chart after the jump. But be sure that you have a strong stomach! (read on…)

I‘m in the Japanese Wikipedia o.O

SUSHIRONI

Unbelievable!!

小さな赤いUFOの従ってください!

Two great articles about Zelda

Recently two really impressive articles around the Zelda universe have been released. The first cares about the names and meanings of enemies inhabiting the kingdom of Hyrule. It puts up some really nice ideas and facts. And let’s be honest: How often do we get actual facts when we talk about the Zelda univers?!
CREATURERONI

The second one is more theorethical again. It is about „Link’s Awakening“ and how a dreamworld can be the place for a Zelda game.
DREAMERONI

I think these two articles show that many people still care about the „Legend of Zelda“ even if most of the games are older than some of their players. I just wanna remind you to the boy from Spy Kids that thought it would know well about timeline theories. In case you don‘t remember, here’s the link again: IDIOTERONI. As a Zelda fan you have to watch it. Even I with my low knowledge about Zelda timelines and everything around, know that he is talking shit. But I think that he had one good point. I can‘t remember which. Maybe it was when he switched off the camera… I don‘t know.

Follow the litte SPY KID!!!




Stoppt die Vorratsdatenspeicherung! Jetzt klicken & handeln!Willst du auch bei der Aktion teilnehmen? Hier findest du alle relevanten Infos und Materialien: